FIXTURES 2024

DRESS CODE
All matches will be played in the Club Kit unless otherwise stated

LADIES LEAGUE   B. H. & D LEAGUE   HOVE LEAGUE   NICHOLAS SOAMES

Jul

 

OPPONENTS / DETAILS

TIME

H/A

FORMAT

1

MON

ROLL UP
NS TROPHY
BURGESS HILL

2.30

6PM

H

A

3 MXD P

2

Tue

WOODINGDEAN
ROTTINGDEAN

TBC
6 PM

A
A

2LT
3 MENS R

3

Wed

 

 

 

 

4

Thu

SALTDEAN

5.30

H

9 Players

5

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

6

Sat

 

 

 

 

7

Sun

ST. FRANCIS

2.30

H

3 MXD T

8

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

9

Tue

ROTTINGDEAN
LANCING

10.30
6 PM

H
A

2LT
3 MENS R

10

Wed

BEACH HOUSE PARK

2.30

H

5 MXD T

11

Thu

 

 

 

 

12

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

13

Sat

TRIPLES DAY

 

 

 

14

Sun

 

 

 

 

15

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

16

Tue

PORTSLADE

TBC

A

2LT

17

Wed

HOLLINGBURY

2.00

A

5 MXD T

18

Thu

 

 

 

 

19

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

20

Sat

PRESIDENT V CAPTAIN
FOLLOWED BY CREAM TEA

2.30

 

 

21

Sun

HOLLINGBURY

2.30

H

5 MXD T

22

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

23

Tue

MACKIE

6PM

H

3 MENS R

24

Wed

BURGESS HILL

2.00

A

5 MXD T

25

Thu

SALTDEAN

5.30

A

9 Players

26

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

27

Sat

 

 

 

 

28

Sun

SOUTHWICK

2.30

H

6 MXD T

29

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

30

Tue

SOUTHWICK PARK

TBC

A

2LT

31

Wed

WOODINGDEAN

2.30

H

5 MXD T

Aug

 

OPPONENTS / DETAILS

TIME

H/A

FORMAT

1

Thu

PEACEHAVEN

2pm

A

5 MXD T

2

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

3

Sat

 

 

 

 

4

Sun

POPES MEAD

2.30

H

4 MXD T

5

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

6

Tue

SHOREHAM

10AM

H

2LT

7

Wed

PORTSLADE

2PM

A

6 MXD T

8

Thu

 

 

 

 

9

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

10

Sat

 

 

 

 

11

Sun

DOWNSMAN

2pm

A

4 MXD T

12

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

13

Tue

SOUTHWICK

2PM

A

2LT

14

Wed

 

 

 

 

15

Thu

VICARAGE

2PM

A

4 MXD T

16

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

17

Sat

 

 

 

 

18

Sun

SEAFORD

2PM

A

4 MXD R

19

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

20

Tue

WOODINGDEAN

10AM

H

2LT

21

Wed

HOVE & KINGSWAY

2.30

H

9 Players

22

Thu

HOLLINGBURY

10.30

A

9 Players

23

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

24

Sat

NS SEMI-FINAL
HAYWARDS HEATH

FINALS WEEKEND Tea / Coffee / Cakes all day

10AM

A

3 MXD P

25

Sun

FINALS WEEKEND
FOLLOWED BY TEA

 

 

 

26

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

27

Tue

ROTTINGDEAN

TBC

A

2LT

28

Wed

 

 

 

 

29

Thu

SHOREHAM

2PM

A

5 MXD T

30

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

31

Sat

 

 

 

 

Sep

 

OPPONENTS / DETAILS

TIME

H/A

FORMAT

1

Sun

ADUR 

2.30

H

6 MXD T

2

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

3

Tue

PORTSLADE

10AM

H

2LT

4

Wed

 

 

 

 

5

Thu

SOUTHWICK

2.30

H

6 MXD T

6

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

7

Sat

NS FINAL
HENFIELD

10AM

A

3 MXD P

8

Sun

 

 

 

 

9

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

10

Tue

LADIES LEAGUE
PRESENTATION DAY

 

 

 

11

Wed

ST FRANCIS

2PM

A

3MXD T

12

Thu

HOVE & KINGSWAY

2PM

A

9 Players

13

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

14

Sat

SOUTHWICK PARK

2.30

A

4 MXD T

15

Sun

Social Event
Watch website for details

 

 

 

16

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

17

Tue

 

 

 

 

17

Tue

 

 

 

 

18

Wed

MACKIE

2PM

A

5 MXD T

19

Thu

HOLLINGBURY

10.30

H

9 Players

20

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

21

Sat

BEACH HOUSE PARK

2PM

A

5 MXD T

22

Sun

 

 

 

 

23

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

24

Tue

 

 

 

 

25

Wed

 

 

 

 

26

Thu

SOUTHWICK

2PM

A

5 MXD T

27

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

28

Sat

 

 

 

 

29

Sun

 

 

 

 

30

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

Oct

 

OPPONENTS / DETAILS

TIME

H/A

FORMAT

1

Tue

 

 

 

 

2

Wed

 

 

 

 

3

Thu

PORTSLADE

2.30

H

5 MXD T

4

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

5

Sat

 

 

 

 

6

Sun

 

 

 

 

7

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

8

Tue

 

 

 

 

9

Wed

 

 

 

 

10

Thu

PORTSLADE

2PM

A

5 MXD T

11

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

12

Sat

 

 

 

 

13

Sun

BINGO QUIZ

2.30

H

 

14

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

15

Tue

 

 

 

 

16

Wed

 

 

 

 

17

Thu

 

 

 

 

18

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

19

Sat

 

 

 

 

20

Sun

 

 

 

 

21

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

22

Tue

 

 

 

 

23

Wed

PRESTON (MEAL MATCH)

2PM

A

6 MXD T

24

Thu

 

 

 

 

25

Fri

AUSSIE PAIRS

2.30

H

 

26

Sat

 

 

 

 

27

Sun

 

 

 

 

28

Mon

ROLL UP

2.30

H

 

29

Tue

 

 

 

 

30

Wed

 

 

 

 

31

Thu

ROTTINGDEAN

1PM

H

4 MXD T

Nov

 

OPPONENTS / DETAILS

TIME

H/A

FORMAT

1

Fri

 

 

 

 

2

Sat

 

 

 

 

3

Sun

 

 

 

 

4

Mon

 

 

 

 

5

Tue

 

 

 

 

6

Wed

WEALDEN Meal Match

2PM

A

5 MXD R

7

Thu

BEACH HOUSE PARK

1PM

H

4 MXD T

8

Fri

 

 

 

 

9

Sat

 

 

 

 

10

Sun

 

 

 

 

11

Mon

     POTTERS

 

 

 

12

Tue

     POTTERS

 

 

 

13

Wed

     POTTERS

 

 

 

14

Thu

     POTTERS

 

 

 

15

Fri

     POTTERS

 

 

 

16

Sat

 

 

 

 

17

Sun

 

 

 

 

18

Mon

 

 

 

 

19

Tue

 

 

 

 

20

Wed

 

 

 

 

21

Thu

 

 

 

 

22

Fri

 

 

 

 

23

Sat

 

 

 

 

24

Sun

SOCIAL -  CHEESE & WINE  - Watch
website for details

 

 

 

25

Mon

 

 

 

 

26

Tue

 

 

 

 

27

Wed

 

 

 

 

28

Thu

HOLLINGBURY

12.30

H

5 MXD T

29

Fri

 

 

 

 

30

Sat

 

 

 

 

Dec

 

OPPONENTS / DETAILS

TIME

H/A

FORMAT

1

Sun

 

 

 

 

2

Mon

 

 

 

 

3

Tue

POPES MEAD

12.00

A

4 MXD T

4

Wed

 

 

 

 

5

Thu

 

 

 

 

6

Fri

 

 

 

 

7

Sat

 

 

 

 

8

Sun

 

 

 

 

9

Mon

 

 

 

 

10

Tue

 

 

 

 

11

Wed

 

 

 

 

12

Thu

 

 

 

 

13

Fri

 

 

 

 

14

Sat

 

 

 

 

15

Sun

XMAS CHEER

1.30

 

 

16

Mon

 

 

 

 

17

Tue

 

 

 

 

18

Wed

 

 

 

 

19

Thu

THE PIRATES

12.30

H

5 MXD T

20

Fri

 

 

 

 

21

Sat

 

 

 

 

22

Sun

 

 

 

 

23

Mon

 

 

 

 

24

Tue

 

 

 

 

25

Wed

 

 

 

 

26

Thu

 

 

 

 

27

Fri

 

 

 

 

28

Sat

 

 

 

 

29

Sun

 

 

 

 

30

Mon

 

 

 

 

31

Tue

 

 

 

 

 

 

2025

 

 

 

Jan

 

OPPONENTS / DETAILS

TIME

H/A

FORMAT

1

Wed

ROLL UP FOLLOWED
BY SOUP & A ROLL

1.30

 

 

2

Thu

 

 

 

 

3

Fri

 

 

 

 

4

Sat

 

 

 

 

5

Sun

 

 

 

 

6

Mon

 

 

 

 

7

Tue

 

 

 

 

8

Wed

 

 

 

 

9

Thu

 

 

 

 

10

Fri

 

 

 

 

11

Sat

 

 

 

 

12

Sun

 

 

 

 

13

Mon

 

 

 

 

14

Tue

 

 

 

 

15

Wed

 

 

 

 

16

Thu

 

 

 

 

17

Fri

 

 

 

 

18

Sat

 

 

 

 

19

Sun

 

 

 

 

20

Mon

 

 

 

 

21

Tue

 

 

 

 

22

Wed

 

 

 

 

23

Thu

 

 

 

 

24

Fri

 

 

 

 

25

Sat

 

 

 

 

26

Sun

 

 

 

 

27

Mon

 

 

 

 

28

Tue

 

 

 

 

29

Fri

 

 

 

 

30

Sat

 

 

 

 

31

Sun

 

 

 

 

Feb

 

OPPONENTS / DETAILS

TIME

H/A

FORMAT

1

Sat

 

 

 

 

2

Sun

 

 

 

 

3

Mon

 

 

 

 

4

Tue

 

 

 

 

5

Wed

 

 

 

 

6

Thu

 

 

 

 

7

Fri

 

 

 

 

8

Sat

 

 

 

 

9

Sun

 

 

 

 

10

Mon

 

 

 

 

11

Tue

 

 

 

 

12

Wed

 

 

 

 

13

Thu

POPES MEAD

12.00

H

4 MXD T

14

Fri

 

 

 

 

15

Sat

 

 

 

 

16

Sun

 

 

 

 

17

Mon

 

 

 

 

18

Tue

 

 

 

 

19

Wed

 

 

 

 

20

Thu

 

 

 

 

21

Fri

 

 

 

 

22

Sat

 

 

 

 

23

Sun

 

 

 

 

24

Mon

 

 

 

 

25

Tue

 

 

 

 

26

Wed

 

 

 

 

27

Thu

PRESTON (Meal Match)

2PM

A

6 MXD T

28

Fri

 

 

 

 

Mar

 

OPPONENTS / DETAILS

TIME

H/A

FORMAT

1

Sat

 

 

 

 

2

Sun

 

 

 

 

3

Mon

 

 

 

 

4

Tue

SALTDEAN

10.30

H

4 MXD T

5

Wed

 

 

 

 

6

Thu

 

 

 

 

7

Fri

SHOREHAM AT ADUR

2PM

A

4 MXD R

8

Sat

 

 

 

 

9

Sun

 

 

 

 

10

Mon

 

 

 

 

11

Tue

 

 

 

 

12

Wed

ADUR (Meal afterwards)

2PM

A

6 MXD R

13

Thu

 

 

 

 

14

Fri

 

 

 

 

15

Sat

 

 

 

 

16

Sun

 

 

 

 

17

Mon

 

 

 

 

18

Tue

 

 

 

 

19

Wed

 

 

 

 

20

Thu

PORTSLADE

1PM

A

5 MXD T

21

Fri

 

 

 

 

22

Sat

 

 

 

 

23

Sun

 

 

 

 

24

Mon

 

 

 

 

25

Tue

 

 

 

 

26

Wed

PORTSLADE

1PM

H

5 MXD T

27

Thu

 

 

 

 

28

Fri

 

 

 

 

29

Sat

 

 

 

 

30

Sun

 

 

 

 

31

Mon