FINALS WEEKEND 2018

SATURDAY 25th & SUNDAY 26th AUGUST

RESULTS
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

WINNER - ROGER JOHNS

RUNNER UP - DEREK BUDDE
LADIES SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

WINNER - DOREEN DE SILVA

RUNNER UP - KATE JOHNS

GENTLEMEN'S OPEN PAIRS

WINNERS - RAY TAYLOR & ROB RUSHTON

RUNNERS UP -  CHRIS HEATH & DAVID SANDERS
LADIES OPEN PAIRS

WINNERS - DOREEN DE SILVA & MARIA SANDERS

RUNNERS UP - CLARE POPLEY & JAN COULTHARD

LIMITED ENTRY MIXED

WINNER - MARIA SANDERS

RUNNER UP - BERNIE BANKS

MIXED HANDICAP

WINNER - ROGER JOHNS

RUNNER UP - BOB GARMSTON

MIXED OPEN PAIRS

WINNERS - PETER MEYRICK & DOREEN DE SILVA

RUNNERS UP - KATE JOHNS & ROGER JOHNS

VETERANS

WINNER - ANN STEWARD

RUNNER UP - DAVID SANDERS

SINGLE SETS

WINNER - JAN HEATH

RUNNER UP - MIKE BLUME
YARDSTICK / ROVING JACK

WINNER - DEREK BUDDE

RUNNER UP - ANN STEWARD

MIXED TRIPLE DRAWN SETS

WINNERS - CHRIS HEATH, JOHN MIER & DEREK BUDDE

RUNNERS UP - BRYAN SANDERS, PETER MEYRICK & SUSAN GORMAN
FINALS WEEKEND 2017

SATURDAY 26th & SUNDAY 27th AUGUST

RESULTS

GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

WINNER - KEN STATON

RUNNER UP - ROB RUSHTON


LADIES SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

WINNER - DOREEN DE SILVA

RUNNER UP - JAN HEATH


GENTLEMEN'S OPEN PAIRS

WINNERS - TONY SAYERS & ROGER JOHNS

RUNNERS UP -  PAUL THURSTON & MIKE BLUME


LADIES OPEN PAIRS

WINNERS - PAULINE BAMBRIDGE & DENISE STATON

RUNNERS UP - KATHY DIXON & FREDA PHILLIPS


LIMITED ENTRY MIXED

WINNER - DOREEN DE SILVA

RUNNER UP - BRYAN SANDERS


MIXED HANDICAP

WINNER - CAROL RUSHTON

RUNNER UP - ANN STEWARD


MIXED OPEN PAIRS

WINNERS - CAROL & ROB RUSHTON

RUNNERS UP - JANE CUMMINGS & TONY SAYERS


VETERANS

WINNER - ROGER JOHNS

RUNNER UP - ASHLEY GLENDAY


GENTLEMEN'S 2 WOOD ROVING JACK

WINNER - JOHN GAUGHAN

RUNNER UP - DAVID GORMAN


LADIES YARDSTICK

WINNER - DOREEN DE SILVA

RUNNER UP - ANN STEWARD


MIXED TRIPLE DRAWN SETS

WINNERS - ROB RUSHTON, DAVID DIXON & PAULINE BAMBRIDGE

RUNNERS UP - BRYAN SANDERS, DOREEN DE SILVA & DEREK BUDDE